Page 1 of 1

Leopard?

PostPosted:Thu Aug 05, 2010 4:33 pm
by hungryhounduk
I have 4 Macs and They are all Non Intel Proccessors, Now my question is "Can Leopard (opsys)" be setup on a Non Intel Mac, as i am in too minds to buy a copy, But every copy i have seen is for Intel Mac Processors, "Did they make a Non Intel Version??

Chris

Re: Leopard?

PostPosted:Thu Aug 05, 2010 5:16 pm
by mikethedj4
I know Mac's can run on a non intel processor like AMD Turion for example. They haven't made one for Leopard that I know of, bit it definitely can be done.

Re: Leopard?

PostPosted:Sun Aug 08, 2010 11:40 am
by Smiley

Re: Leopard?

PostPosted:Sun Aug 08, 2010 11:51 am
by hungryhounduk
cryer; cryer;

Thanks for the replies Guys

Chris